Acorn Bus and Coach Limited

Company Registration Number: 08789140

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Bus and Coach Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Rudgeway, South Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

19 GLOUCESTER ROAD
RUDGEWAY
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS35 3SF

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS35 3SF

Registration Data

Company Number

08789140

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £31,286£0£0
Current Assets £10,747£20,585£18,689
of which Cash £10,747£3,281£6,356
Total Assets £42,033£20,585£18,689
Current Liabilities £22,765£17,648£27,775
Net Current Assets £-12,018£2,937£-9,086
Total Net Worth £19,268£18,285£11,378

Previous Names

  • ACORN BUSES AND COACHES LIMITED, active until 30 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ROSLING, Andrew Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    19
    Gloucester Road
    Rudgeway
    South Gloucestershire
    BS35 3SF
    United Kingdom

  • ROSLING, Phillipa Carol Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    19
    Gloucester Road
    Rudgeway
    South Gloucestershire
    BS35 3SF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KJC3WY. Transaction: MzE2Mjc3MzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKFB5E. Transaction: MzE1NjI4OTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEO8C1. Transaction: MzEzNzcwMjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKFCEX. Transaction: MzEyOTYzMzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ALCBI8. Transaction: MzEyNjEzNjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXAP5L. Transaction: MzExMjY3Njg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Phillipa Rosling as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34YXV14. Transaction: MzA5NzUwMzE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWBS0B. Transaction: MzA4OTM3Mzg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 18:34:08 +0100