Affable Digital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08789472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affable Digital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Woking, Surrey.

Registered Address

CHANCERY HOUSE
30 ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 7SA

There are 638 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU21 7SA

Registration Data

Company Number

08789472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £28,107£22,118
of which Cash £12,004£1,589
Total Assets £28,107£22,118
Current Liabilities £19,241£20,200
Net Current Assets £8,866£1,918
Total Net Worth £9,850£3,505

Previous Names

  • POLLEN MOBILE LIMITED, active until 2 July 2014

Company Officers

  • AFSHAR, Ryan

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Media

    Month of birth: November 1976

    Chancery House
    30 St Johns Road
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 7SA
    United Kingdom

  • BLAY, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Media

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Chancery House
    30 St Johns Road
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 7SA
    United Kingdom

  • LETHEREN, Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Media

    Month of birth: November 1976

    Chancery House
    30 St Johns Road
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 7SA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MDJ15M. Transaction: MzE2NTE0OTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVFUDQ0VjZhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 12 September 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A5EP44UY. Transaction: MzE1Njk5MzI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 September 2016 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH10. Barcode: A5EP44UQ. Transaction: MzE1Njk5MzI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKEHUH. Transaction: MzE1NjI4MTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEV76I. Transaction: MzEzNzgwODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKFPAG. Transaction: MzEyOTYzNjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X416HJK3. Transaction: MzExNzIyOTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Blay on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LCBFH8. Transaction: MzExMTkzMzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AZT2A3. Transaction: MzEwMzA1MDkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AZT29V. Transaction: MzEwMzA1MDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWCLUW. Transaction: MzA4OTM4MzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.