5-By-5 Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08790342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5-By-5 Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Waterlooville, Hampshire.

Registered Address

WELLESLEY HOUSE
204 LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7AN

There are 975 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO7 7AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08790342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2015

Returns Next Due

24 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £73,260£90,522£69,002
of which Cash £51,021£60,227£54,953
Total Assets £73,260£90,522£69,002
Current Liabilities £42,004£59,763£55,922
Net Current Assets £31,256£30,759£13,080
Total Net Worth £31,931£32,252£14,167

Previous Names

  • RISK EGG CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 31 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BIRD, Alistair Preston

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1961

    Wellesley House
    204 London Road
    Waterlooville
    Hampshire
    PO7 7AN

  • RODGERS, Cheryl

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    Wellesley House
    204 London Road
    Waterlooville
    Hampshire
    PO7 7AN

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEZ31T. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0MDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Preston Bird on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LEZ0O9. Transaction: MzE2MzkzOTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2016 Director's details changed for Cheryl Rodgers on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LEZ0IA. Transaction: MzE2MzkzOTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GTPE2X. Transaction: MzE1ODgwNzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2016 Appointment of Cheryl Rodgers as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56N3R1N. Transaction: MzE0ODEyMjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X56N3R2Z. Transaction: MzE0ODEyMjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 26 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC34A9. Transaction: MzEzNzY0MDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7KV5E. Transaction: MzEyOTMzOTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Preston Bird on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47P21XN. Transaction: MzEyMzMyODkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MACOK9. Transaction: MzExMzA2MDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30N13R5. Transaction: MzA5MzY2OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MEPWTK. Transaction: MzA4OTk3NzA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWF75T. Transaction: MzA4OTQwNzQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 02:33:14 +0000