Academia International Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08790460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academia International Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4 EDGECOT GROVE
LONDON
N15 5HD

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N15 5HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08790460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2015

Returns Next Due

7 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £196
of which Cash £196
Total Assets £196
Current Liabilities £2,244
Net Current Assets £-2,048
Total Net Worth £-2,048

Previous Names

  • ACADEMIA ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND ART AGENCY LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CALISKAN, Sultan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1976

    4
    Edgecot Grove
    London
    N15 5HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2Njc0NTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDQ4OTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2015 Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M47VPU. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1MTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CC0L28. Transaction: MzEyNzczMTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFM237. Transaction: MzExMzIzMTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AMYSYR. Transaction: MzEwMjY5NjQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AMYSYZ. Transaction: MzEwMjY5NjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWF6BU. Transaction: MzA4OTQwNzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.