Lewis Asset Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08791478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lewis Asset Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Welton, Humberside - North.

Registered Address

SUITE 4 & 5
WELTON GARTH COWGATE
WELTON
HUMBERSIDE - NORTH
HU15 1NB

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU15 1NB

Registration Data

Company Number

08791478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 November 2015

Returns Next Due

24 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A J LEWIS LIMITED, active until 6 October 2016

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Robert David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 November 2016

     

    Suite 4 & 5 Welton Garth
    Cowgate
    Welton
    Brough
    Nth Humberside
    HU15 1NB
    England

  • LEWIS, Robert David

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2016

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1969

    Suite 4 And 5 Welton Garth
    Cowgate
    Welton
    Brough
    North Humberside
    HU15 1NB
    England

  • LEWIS, Alison Joanna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 26 November 2013

    Resigned on 2 November 2016

    Suite 4
    & 5
    Welton Garth Cowgate
    Welton
    Humberside - North
    HU15 1NB
    United Kingdom

  • LEWIS, Alison Joanna

    Director

    Appointed on 26 November 2013

    Resigned on 2 November 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1972

    Suite 4
    & 5
    Welton Garth Cowgate
    Welton
    Humberside - North
    HU15 1NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ87LN. Transaction: MzE2MzM5NDgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 Appointment of Robert David Lewis as a director on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5KCFUAX. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2MDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2016 Appointment of Robert David Lewis as a secretary on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A5J2BQHU. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1NzUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Alison Joanna Lewis as a director on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5J2BQHE. Transaction: MzE2MTY1OTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Alison Joanna Lewis as a secretary on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A5J2BQH6. Transaction: MzE2MTY1OTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5GK0QF5. Transaction: MzE1OTEwNjAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5GK0Q7S. Transaction: MzE1OTEwNTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RPD21. Transaction: MzE1MTQxNzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 26 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0SGGH. Transaction: MzEzNjA3NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMQTV4. Transaction: MzEyODg1MjcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4B6D3WQ. Transaction: MzEyNjY4NTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 January 2015 Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZFX9UG. Transaction: MzExNTYxMTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LZ05K2. Transaction: MzA4OTQ5Mjc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.