Madola Energy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08792896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Madola Energy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Tredegar, Gwent.

Registered Address

BARRELL & CO
36 COMMERCIAL STREET
TREDEGAR
GWENT
NP22 3DJ

There are 159 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP22 3DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08792896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,067£5,620
of which Cash £2,067£4,343
Total Assets £2,067£5,620
Current Liabilities £3,272£5,658
Net Current Assets £-1,205£-38
Total Net Worth £-514£901

Previous Names

  • A AND N ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 14 July 2016

Company Officers

  • PARRY, David Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    4
    Copper Beech Drive
    Tredegar
    Gwent
    NP22 4FD
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Anthony Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

    Resigned on 12 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    11
    West Hill
    Tredegar
    Gwent
    NP22 3QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5EIM5C8. Transaction: MzE1ODkxNjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CON8RE. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3OTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B5HBQG. Transaction: MzE1MjkyODIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Anthony Edward Davies as a director on 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5B5HCK8. Transaction: MzE1MjgyOTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M1L12Z. Transaction: MzEzNzM0MDY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4A8DV5M. Transaction: MzEyNTk0MjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSJFMX. Transaction: MzExMzUwMDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M1LDGY. Transaction: MzA4OTU3NjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.