6am Music Limited

Company Registration Number: 08796039

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6am Music Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6-8 KINGLY COURT
3RD & 4TH FLOORS
LONDON
W1B 5PW

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 5PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08796039

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £2£2
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £526£513
Net Current Assets £-524£-511
Total Net Worth £-524£-511

Previous Names

  • CROSSCO (1347) LIMITED, active until 12 December 2013

Company Officers

  • MOROSS, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    27
    The Crescent
    London
    SW13 0NN
    United Kingdom

  • ROSS, Alistair David

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1965

    21
    Hylton Road
    Hartlepool
    Cleveland
    TS26 0AG
    United Kingdom

  • NICOLSON, Sean Torquil

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

    Resigned on 12 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1965

    St Ann's Wharf
    112 Quayside
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE1 3DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A50KYHYR. Transaction: MzE0MTkyNTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE1SX7. Transaction: MzEzNjU5OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A425QVU8. Transaction: MzExODc1Mzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXDNK0. Transaction: MzExMjcwNzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Philip Moross as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2NM18YZ. Transaction: MzA5MTU0ODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Alistair David Ross as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2NM18ZF. Transaction: MzA5MTU0ODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2NKEJQJ. Transaction: MzA5MTE2OTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Sean Nicolson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2N4R7SJ. Transaction: MzA5MDY4MzE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 December 2013 Registered office address changed from St Ann's Wharf 112 Quayside Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DX United Kingdom on 13 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2N4R7SZ. Transaction: MzA5MDY4MzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MZILZF. Transaction: MzA5MDU2NDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M49I00. Transaction: MzA4OTY3NDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.