Big Digital Ventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08797011

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOUND STUDIOS
1 LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Big Digital Ventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08797011

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £10,000£10,000£0
Current Assets £14,650£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £24,650£10,000£0
Current Liabilities £9,900£9,900£0
Net Current Assets £4,750£-9,900£0
Total Net Worth £14,750£100£0

Previous Names

  • THE FOUND COLLECTIVE LTD, active until 4 June 2015
  • FOUND GLOBAL MEDIA LIMITED, active until 31 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.108.61 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:22:57 +0100