270-274 Old Brompton Road Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08797193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
270-274 Old Brompton Road Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2013. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

14 Poland Street
Soho
London
W1F 8QD

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 8QD

Registration Data

Company Number

08797193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 December 2013

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2014

Returns Next Due

30 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A TO Z PLUMBING LTD, active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • LALANI, Karim

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    14
    Poland Street
    Soho
    London
    W1F 8QD
    United Kingdom

  • MALIK, Shahid Mahmud

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: October 1954

    14
    Renfrew Road
    Hounslow
    TW4 7RN
    England

  • EUROPEAN RETAIL LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 April 2014

    14
    Poland Street
    Soho
    London
    W1F 8QD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU0ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzA1ODg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A515V9RE. Transaction: MzE0MjUwNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F2TJMP. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MzM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXT1VS. Transaction: MzExMzY5MjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2014 Termination of appointment of European Retail Ltd as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X37XCIBU. Transaction: MzEwMDEwNzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2014 Director's details changed for Karim Lalani on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37PID5T. Transaction: MzA5OTg1NzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Shahid Mahmud Malik as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37PIES9. Transaction: MzA5OTg1Nzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A343TJSS. Transaction: MzA5NjkxODE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A343TJSW. Transaction: MzA5NjkxNzkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M6XO9C. Transaction: MzA4OTc2MjgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.