Altinet Limited

Company Registration Number: 08799683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRESHAM HOUSE
5-7 ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JG

There are 345 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altinet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

08799683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £401,860£182,716£149,025
of which Cash £247,547£55,888£22,646
Total Assets £401,860£182,716£149,025
Current Liabilities £169,893£131,727£98,945
Net Current Assets £231,967£50,989£50,080
Total Net Worth £233,955£53,172£52,923

Previous Names

  • NETVISION SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 07:54:39 +0100