Advance Motorsport Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08801550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Motorsport Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2013. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

12 Hodge Close
Devizes
Wiltshire
SN10 3RU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08801550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 December 2013

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2014

Returns Next Due

1 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED MOTORSPORT LTD, active until 6 December 2013

Company Officers

  • BLAKENEY, Scott Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sports Coach

    Month of birth: November 1992

    12
    Hodge Close
    Devizes
    Wiltshire
    SN10 3RU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTA5MzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzI0MjQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1B5HL. Transaction: MzEzMjExOTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y5C4PE. Transaction: MzExNDU3MDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MK020R. Transaction: MzA5MDE4OTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MH9LGQ. Transaction: MzA5MDAwMTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.