Skinclaux Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08802644

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Skinclaux Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Poole, Dorset.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE
COY POND BUSINESS PK INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY

There are 7612 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH12 1JY

Registration Data

Company Number

08802644

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,769£44,936
of which Cash £8,454£39,536
Total Assets £20,769£44,936
Current Liabilities £19,012£18,397
Net Current Assets £1,757£26,539
Total Net Worth £2,548£27,670

Previous Names

  • ABBOTT UX LTD, active until 12 February 2016

Company Officers

  • ABBOTT, Sara Joanne

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Interaction Designer

    Month of birth: August 1976

    Unit 4
    Vista Place
    Coy Pond Business Pk Ingworth Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH12 1JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6YNQG. Transaction: MzE2MzU2MTUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54B9AJC. Transaction: MzE0NTcyMTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50LJXXC. Transaction: MzE0MTgxOTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJAO7C. Transaction: MzEzNjc4MjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41JHWZK. Transaction: MzExNzY1MjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSIDW9. Transaction: MzExMzQ4OTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MHCE22. Transaction: MzA5MDA3MjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.