A Little Something Back UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08802679

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Little Something Back UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

20 DEARNE STREET
DARTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5HL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S75 5HL

Registration Data

Company Number

08802679

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A LITTLE SOMETHING BACK LIMITED, active until 22 December 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAMBERLAIN, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 21 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ex Prison Officer

    Month of birth: July 1969

    20
    Dearne Street
    Darton
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S75 5HL
    England

  • MORRELL, Vicky

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 December 2013

    Resigned on 21 December 2015

    2
    Mill Dale Court
    Drighlington
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD11 1DE
    United Kingdom

  • MORRELL, Vicky

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2013

    Resigned on 21 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Prison Officer

    Month of birth: September 1982

    2
    Mill Dale Court
    Drighlington
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD11 1DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY2RI1. Transaction: MzE1Nzc4Mjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Chamberlain as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4MPBW61. Transaction: MzEzODAzNzUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MPC2U3. Transaction: MzEzODA5OTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MPC0QQ. Transaction: MzEzODAzODY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Vicky Morrell as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MPC0OI. Transaction: MzEzODAzODUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Vicky Morrell as a secretary on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4MPC0VL. Transaction: MzEzODAzODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Vicky Morrell as a director on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4MPBWRU. Transaction: MzEzODAzNzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Vicky Morrell as a secretary on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4MPBWLF. Transaction: MzEzODAzNzU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Mill Dale Court Drighlington Bradford West Yorkshire BD11 1DE to 20 Dearne Street Darton Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 5HL on 21 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MPBTXC. Transaction: MzEzODAzNzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FICHVT. Transaction: MzEzMDU5OTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MPC6A. Transaction: MzExODY5MDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 121 Matilda Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 4QG United Kingdom to 2 Mill Dale Court Drighlington Bradford West Yorkshire BD11 1DE on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3Z38BHM. Transaction: MzExNTU4ODM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MHAK8J. Transaction: MzA5MDA1MjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.