Adventure Castle Limited

Company Registration Number: 08802961

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adventure Castle Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registered Address

TOWNSHEND HOUSE
CROWN ROAD
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR1 3DT

There are 270 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR1 3DT

Registration Data

Company Number

08802961

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2014

Returns Next Due

2 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • JBMP FACILITIES LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014

Company Officers

  • KELLY, Carol Gillian

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1955

    Unit 7 Trident Industrial Estate
    Pindar Road
    Hoddesdon
    Hertfordshire
    EN11 0WZ
    England

  • SMART, Richard

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 September 2014

    4
    St. Leonards Road
    Southend On Sea
    Essex
    SS1 2HG
    United Kingdom

  • SMART, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1950

    4
    St. Leonards Road
    Southend On Sea
    Essex
    SS1 2HG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A5GPAD7T. Transaction: MzE1OTIxODQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A4MYCXKJ. Transaction: MzEzODk3ODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A4MYCXL6. Transaction: MzEzODk3NzkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTRNWDJTNUxhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Pindar Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 0WZ to Townshend House Crown Road Norwich NR1 3DT on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MES94R. Transaction: MzEzNzc3NTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKHT8L. Transaction: MzEyOTY1ODg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4EKHO9U. Transaction: MzEyOTY1NzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466HJQH. Transaction: MzEyMjA0NTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 St Leonard's Road Southend on Sea Essex SS1 2HG United Kingdom to Unit 7 Pindar Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 0WZ on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J3UDIG. Transaction: MzExMDAwMjU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Smart as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3FPJ93U. Transaction: MzEwNjg3NzU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Smart as a secretary on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3FPJ8JD. Transaction: MzEwNjg3NzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Carol Gillian Kelly as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39Y1A16. Transaction: MzEwMTg1OTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37US29K. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MHCPZU. Transaction: MzA5MDA3NjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.