Aegion Rehabilitation Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08806004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegion Rehabilitation Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Wellingborough, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

4-8 BRUNEL CLOSE
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 6QX

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN8 6QX

Registration Data

Company Number

08806004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2015

Returns Next Due

3 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £347,512
Net Current Assets £-347,512
Total Net Worth £-97,079

Previous Names

  • AEGIAN REHABILITATION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 9 December 2013

Company Officers

  • BENNISON, Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

     

    4-8
    Brunel Close
    Park Farm Industrial Estate
    Wellingborough
    Northamptonshire
    NN8 6QX

  • EIKENBERG, Katharina, Madame

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 December 2013

     

    91
    Rue Pereire
    Saint Germain-En-Laye
    78100 Yvelines
    France

  • MORRIS, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

     

    1843
    Kennett Place
    St Louis
    MO63104
    Usa

  • MORRIS, David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1961

    1843
    Kennett Place
    St Luis
    MO 6 310
    Usa

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 February 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5004E40. Transaction: MzE0MTM0MzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 6 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZKVT37. Transaction: MzE0MDc4ODQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr David Morris on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4ZKVT2Y. Transaction: MzE0MDcyMjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVLLMO. Transaction: MzExNjA5MDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2014 Registration of charge 088060040001, created on 14 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3EC2FS2. Transaction: MzEwNjE3MDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Registration of charge 088060040002, created on 14 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3EC2FRM. Transaction: MzEwNjE3MDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MjI1MzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 January 2014 Appointment of Madame Katharina Eikenberg as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: L2NTYX37. Transaction: MzA5MTg1OTg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MU6CUH. Transaction: MzA5MDMxNjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MMKLFD. Transaction: MzA5MDIwNjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.