Ac Aviatie UK Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08811551

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Aviatie UK Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex.

Registered Address

50 ST. LEONARDS ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1JB

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN40 1JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08811551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77351 - Renting and leasing of air passenger transport equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • BIN VALI AVIATION LTD, active until 3 December 2014

Company Officers

  • EUROJET AIRCRAFT LEASING 3 LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 December 2016

     

    50
    St. Leonards Road
    Bexhill-On-Sea
    TN40 1JB
    England

  • ASHFIELD, Jeffrey John James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1950

    50
    St. Leonards Road
    Bexhill On Sea
    East Sussex
    TN40 1JB

  • MEADOWS, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 December 2016

    50
    St. Leonards Road
    Bexhill On Sea
    East Sussex
    TN40 1JB
    United Kingdom

  • MEADOWS, John Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    50
    St. Leonards Road
    Bexhill On Sea
    East Sussex
    TN40 1JB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XQ9GGZ. Transaction: MzE2NjIyODU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 Appointment of Eurojet Aircraft Leasing 3 Ltd as a secretary on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5LRZAIX. Transaction: MzE2NDMwMTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Appointment of Mr Jeffrey John James Ashfield as a director on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5LRZ9RT. Transaction: MzE2NDMwMDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2016 Termination of appointment of John Edward Meadows as a director on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5LRZ93T. Transaction: MzE2NDMwMDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2016 Termination of appointment of John Meadows as a secretary on 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5LRZ8OZ. Transaction: MzE2NDMwMDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB8R9N. Transaction: MzE1ODIyODUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 1 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUQL40. Transaction: MzEzOTkwNDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E4XH7D. Transaction: MzEyOTIzOTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LXATYG. Transaction: MzExMjY3ODMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMWEFUWUdhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 1 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUJ3KB. Transaction: MzExMjQ3MjU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MZGE7T. Transaction: MzA5MDQ4MDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.