Capital Land Project Partners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08813441

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Capital Land Project Partners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Billericay, Essex.

Registered Address

LAKEVIEW HOUSE
4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ

There are 688 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM12 0EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08813441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1,530£0
Current Assets £101£100
of which Cash £101£100
Total Assets £1,631£100
Current Liabilities £866£0
Net Current Assets £-765£100
Total Net Worth £765£100

Previous Names

  • ACCORD PROJECT PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • WHEATLEY, Richard George

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Lakeview House
    4 Woodbrook Crescent
    Billericay
    Essex
    CM12 0EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MBYCE3. Transaction: MzEzNzU4Mjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9E9CH. Transaction: MzEzNzUyOTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4M99P0X. Transaction: MzEzNzQ5ODU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Richard George Wheatley on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42C543T. Transaction: MzExODM1NDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV76MW. Transaction: MzExMzYwNTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B67HG3. Transaction: MzEwMjk2NzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AT3VUP. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2N23NNN. Transaction: MzA5MDU4MzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.