Alpha Payment Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08816772

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Payment Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2013. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Ground Floor
10-12 Ratcliffe Cross Street
London
England
E1 0HS

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 0HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08816772

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 December 2013

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2014

Returns Next Due

13 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RTA MERCHANT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014

Company Officers

  • KHALID, Thair

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1965

    227-229
    Gascoigne Road
    Barking
    IG11 7LN
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0ODMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjg3ODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Groung Floor 10-12 Ratcliffe Cross Street London E1 0HS to Ground Floor 10-12 Ratcliffe Cross Street London E1 0HS on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FKYAHK. Transaction: MzEzMDY2NTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKY3KB. Transaction: MzEzMDY2MzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Base Point Business Centre Rivermead Drive Westlea Swindon SN5 7EX England to Ground Floor 10-12 Ratcliffe Cross Street London E1 0HS on 9 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FKXXSW. Transaction: MzEzMDY2MjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KHALMJ. Transaction: MzExMTI4NzA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 227-229 Gascoigne Road Barking IG11 7LN England to 6 Base Point Business Centre Rivermead Drive Westlea Swindon SN5 7EX on 12 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KHAHLF. Transaction: MzExMTI0NzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NCDGPS. Transaction: MzA5MDc5Nzg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.