Acp Textile (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08818126

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acp Textile (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Chorley, Lancashire.

Registered Address

6 STEATON CLOSE
BUCKSHAW VILLAGE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 7FR

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 7FR

Registration Data

Company Number

08818126

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £41,681
of which Cash £805
Total Assets £41,681
Current Liabilities £49,782
Net Current Assets £-8,101
Total Net Worth £6,920

Previous Names

  • ACP EXIM (UK) LIMITED, active until 25 June 2014

Company Officers

  • PANDYA, Abhishek

    Director

    Appointed on 17 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Textile Importer And Distributor

    Month of birth: October 1986

    6
    Steaton Close
    Buckshaw Village
    Chorley
    Lancashire
    PR7 7FR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AI2O00. Transaction: MzE1MjIzMDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHUKU8. Transaction: MzEzOTY3MTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CZD8GI. Transaction: MzEyODI2Mzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI9HJ7. Transaction: MzExNDgxNzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abhishek Pandya on 6 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YI9HL7. Transaction: MzExNDgxNzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3APHQ5L. Transaction: MzEwMjU3ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AA7MNU. Transaction: MzEwMjI3NDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 174 Armadale Road Bolton BL3 4TP United Kingdom on 14 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33O19YY. Transaction: MzA5NjI5MjgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NEZK0Y. Transaction: MzA5MDg5NTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.