3firemusic Limited

Company Registration Number: 08818773

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3firemusic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST. JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL

There are 499 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW8 0DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08818773

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £56,438£29,758
of which Cash £49,426£26,573
Total Assets £56,438£29,758
Current Liabilities £31,882£15,083
Net Current Assets £24,556£14,675
Total Net Worth £27,302£15,960

Previous Names

  • 3FM LONDON LIMITED, active until 12 February 2014

Company Officers

  • FLANNERY, Mark John Thompson

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1965

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

  • WEBB, Keith James Portway

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1953

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

  • WOODS, Peter George

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1958

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

  • BARTER, Darrin Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

    Resigned on 18 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1965

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

  • HICKS, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

    Resigned on 18 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

  • WOODS, David Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

    Resigned on 18 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St. John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL7E4Z. Transaction: MzE1MzI0NjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LLTTM. Transaction: MzE0MTgwMjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4CPUCPK. Transaction: MzEyODI3MTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Termination of appointment of David Alan Woods as a director on 18 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ALCE69. Transaction: MzEyNjA3MDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2015 Termination of appointment of David Alan Woods as a director on 18 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ALE1V4. Transaction: MzEyNjA4NDE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Graham Hicks as a director on 18 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ADP2KH. Transaction: MzEyNTk2OTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Darrin Anthony Barter as a director on 18 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ADP23C. Transaction: MzEyNTk2OTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YNEJZL. Transaction: MzExNDk5MzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L31KMRMY. Transaction: MzA5NDQwMjY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L31KMRN6. Transaction: MzA5NDQwMjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NF2HMB. Transaction: MzA5MDkzMTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.