West London Financial Limited

Company Registration Number: 08819468

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
West London Financial Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

91 SOHO HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AY

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 1AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08819468

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2014

Returns Next Due

15 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.R MONEY LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DHILLON, Alexander James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    91
    Soho Hill
    Birmingham
    B19 1AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE0ODMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GLHQ1M. Transaction: MzEzMTc2MTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 18 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40OAMIX. Transaction: MzExNjgxMjA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NHM4KQ. Transaction: MzA5MDk3Nzg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.