Akm Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08821896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akm Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

4 YOUNGS RISE
YOUNGS RISE
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6RU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL8 6RU

Registration Data

Company Number

08821896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 December 2015

Returns Next Due

16 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,686£21,064
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £7,686£21,064
Current Liabilities £31,754£28,466
Net Current Assets £-24,068£-7,402
Total Net Worth £-24,068£-7,402

Previous Names

  • AKAIBU LIMITED, active until 4 March 2017

Company Officers

  • MCKEEVE, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

     

    BLUESOURCE
    122
    Tooley Street
    London
    SE1 2TU
    England

  • WARD, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 December 2013

     

    BLUESOURCE
    122
    Tooley Street
    London
    SE1 2TU
    England

  • NORTH, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1974

    4
    Youngs Rise
    Youngs Rise
    Welwyn Garden City
    Hertfordshire
    AL8 6RU
    United Kingdom

  • WIRSZYCZ, Robert Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 19 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1957

    4
    Youngs Rise
    Youngs Rise
    Welwyn Garden City
    Hertfordshire
    AL8 6RU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X61G8WIR. Transaction: MzE3MDM3NTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60SHHSQ. Transaction: MzE2OTUzMTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54QXVCW. Transaction: MzE0NjE1MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCNHX6. Transaction: MzEzODU3ODk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HZ7DIP. Transaction: MzEzMzA0ODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ2QUP. Transaction: MzExNTA5MTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Mckeeve as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X327WK29. Transaction: MzA5NDkzNDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Andrew Ward as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X325CFHK. Transaction: MzA5NDg4MDQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NKCLND. Transaction: MzA5MTE1MTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 19:03:55 +0100