Twelve Quays Tyre Store Limited

Company Registration Number: 08823305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

259 WALLASEY VILLAGE
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 3LR

There are 127 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH45 3LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Twelve Quays Tyre Store Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Wirral, Merseyside.

Registration Data

Company Number

08823305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 December 2015

Returns Next Due

17 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £59,731£66,558
of which Cash £10,181£14,058
Total Assets £59,731£66,558
Current Liabilities £77,705£81,821
Net Current Assets £-17,974£-15,263
Total Net Worth £-8,368£-7,521

Previous Names

  • 12 QUAYS TYRE STORE LIMITED, active until 12 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 20:59:04 +0100