2i Brands Limited

Company Registration Number: 08828274

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2i Brands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Loughton, Essex.

Registered Address

25 KINGSLEY ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3TU

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 3TU

Registration Data

Company Number

08828274

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £499£1,439
of which Cash £37£65
Total Assets £499£1,439
Current Liabilities £3,491£4,107
Net Current Assets £-2,992£-2,668
Total Net Worth £-2,992£-2,668

Previous Names

  • 2I BRANDS TRADING LIMITED, active until 19 March 2014
  • BRIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 7 February 2014

Company Officers

  • LEKOV, Nikolay Zhelkov

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    25
    Kingsley Road
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 3TU
    England

  • BIMBELOVA, Zlatka

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2013

    Resigned on 5 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant Technician

    Month of birth: December 1979

    523
    Becontree Avenue
    Dagenham
    RM8 3HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61NY5TS. Transaction: MzE3MDQzMjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5X4QQ. Transaction: MzE1ODA2MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UVQ7D. Transaction: MzE0NDIwMDIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GO1KWZ. Transaction: MzEzMTc1Mzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X442Z0FN. Transaction: MzEyMDEyMjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33YBJVL. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33LDKMH. Transaction: MzA5NjIxOTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 20 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327WS5C. Transaction: MzA5NDkzNjU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3156P6Y. Transaction: MzA5NDA2ODk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 523 Becontree Avenue Dagenham RM8 3HU United Kingdom on 6 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3156F9F. Transaction: MzA5NDAzMzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Zlatka Bimbelova as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3156F4J. Transaction: MzA5NDAzMzQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Nikolay Zhelkov Lekov as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3156EUX. Transaction: MzA5NDAzMzM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2OCOASW. Transaction: MzA5MTY5NDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.