"get Carter" Private Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 08831617

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Unit 2 Europa Square
Europa Way
Wisbech
Cambridgeshire
PE13 2UR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE13 2UR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"get Carter" Private Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 January 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08831617

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 January 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Returns Next Due

28 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • UK PROPERTY RENTAL & SALES LIMITED, active until 10 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 02:54:35 +0100