11 Insurance Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08832963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LESTER HOUSE
21 BROAD STEET
BURY
BL9 0DA

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 0DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
11 Insurance Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bury.

Registration Data

Company Number

08832963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA112818

Registration Start Date

23 April 2015

Registration Expiry Date

22 April 2018

Trading Names

Eleven Insurance

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £13,000£13,000£13,000
of which Cash £13,000£13,000£13,000
Total Assets £13,000£13,000£13,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £13,000£13,000£13,000
Total Net Worth £2,000£2,000£2,000

Previous Names

  • 11 FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 20:06:04 +0100