"ippokrates" Medical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08834169

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KENSINGTON HOUSE KENSINGTON HOUSE
3 KENSINGTON
BISHOP AUCKLAND
ENGLAND
DL14 6HX

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL14 6HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"ippokrates" Medical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bishop Auckland.

Registration Data

Company Number

08834169

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £117,589£22,296£8,604
of which Cash £0£0£5,041
Total Assets £117,589£22,296£8,604
Current Liabilities £26,136£5,050£3,858
Net Current Assets £91,453£17,246£4,746
Total Net Worth £92,792£18,136£6,198

Previous Names

  • "IPPROKRATES" MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 20:44:43 +0100