Moorland Cycles Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08838042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moorland Cycles Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire.

Registered Address

17 SOUTHWELL GARDENS
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL6 8XS

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL6 8XS

Registration Data

Company Number

08838042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,751£5,744
of which Cash £111£2,777
Total Assets £1,751£5,744
Current Liabilities £3,041£7,141
Net Current Assets £-1,290£-1,397
Total Net Worth £24£25

Previous Names

  • ADROIT RAIL SERVICES LTD, active until 10 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DREW, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Railway Signalling Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1971

    17
    Southwell Gardens
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL6 8XS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YTGJ5C. Transaction: MzE2NzMxNTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Drew on 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YJ5IM9. Transaction: MzE2NzEwMzU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JDG5BD. Transaction: MzE2MTYzODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5II1SHS. Transaction: MzE2MDY3NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZY3DYZ. Transaction: MzE0MTEzMzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 12 Wateredge Close Pennington Leigh Lancashire WN7 3UP to 17 Southwell Gardens Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL6 8XS on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XWOE0R. Transaction: MzEzODg2OTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVVDGY. Transaction: MzEzMTkxNTk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413VHBM. Transaction: MzExNzE2ODExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z4ISWZ. Transaction: MzA5MjI4OTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.