Alan Mitchell Engineering Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08838817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Mitchell Engineering Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registered Address

5 CROMPTON HALL
SHAW
OLDHAM
OL2 8FN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL2 8FN

Registration Data

Company Number

08838817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £31,761£22,219
of which Cash £31,761£22,219
Total Assets £31,761£22,219
Current Liabilities £41,926£33,275
Net Current Assets £-10,165£-11,056
Total Net Worth £-5,177£-7,359

Previous Names

  • ALAN MITCHELL ENGINEERING & RECYCLING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MITCHELL, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recycling And Engineering

    Month of birth: May 1973

    5
    Crompton Hall
    Shaw
    Oldham
    OL2 8FN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60CU97L. Transaction: MzE2OTEwNjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5Z1LEJD. Transaction: MzE2Nzg3NzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 168 Lee Lane Horwich Bolton BL6 7AF to 5 Crompton Hall Shaw Oldham OL2 8FN on 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5HX0LCO. Transaction: MzE2MDQyNjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL1DIJ. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3OTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKFJPT. Transaction: MzEzOTc5MDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCHRDM. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0MDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H17IU6. Transaction: MzEzMjA5MjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4H15SKW. Transaction: MzEzMjA3NzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YQ1Z9C. Transaction: MzExNTA4MjQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z72DMG. Transaction: MzA5MjM2Mzc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.