A2z (Int) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08840553

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z (Int) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SHAHID ALI
84 ST. GEORGES ROAD
LONDON
E10 5RQ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E10 5RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08840553

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,107
of which Cash £2,831
Total Assets £3,107
Current Liabilities £1,371
Net Current Assets £1,736
Total Net Worth £1,736

Previous Names

  • ONE STAP LIMITED, active until 4 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ALI, Shahid

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    SHAHID ALI
    84
    St. Georges Road
    London
    E10 5RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISH3P6. Transaction: MzE2MDg4NjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN3PDT. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNjMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 197 Kempton Road London E6 2PD to C/O Shahid Ali 84 st. Georges Road London E10 5RQ on 25 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IRQUUZ. Transaction: MzEzMzc2MjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HOP42Q. Transaction: MzEzMjczNTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40DUOZU. Transaction: MzExNjUxNTcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 Evenwood Close London SW15 2DA England to 197 Kempton Road London E6 2PD on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z5ORHC. Transaction: MzExNTQ2MjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Southcroft Road London SW17 9TA England to 12 Evenwood Close London SW15 2DA on 5 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DMHYD5. Transaction: MzEwNTA0MzI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32VEAFE. Transaction: MzA5NTYwNjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 30 Rogers Road London SW17 0EA England on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32Q8WOO. Transaction: MzA5NTQ4NjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 5 152 - 156 Upper Tooting Road London SW17 7ER United Kingdom on 4 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30ZWUG1. Transaction: MzA5Mzg3MjY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2Z9OALL. Transaction: MzA5MjQyMjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.