60 Road Studios Limited

Company Registration Number: 08842703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
60 Road Studios Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registered Address

3 BEACON MEWS
SOUTH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9DZ

There are 204 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 9DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08842703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £205£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £205£0
Current Liabilities £609£0
Net Current Assets £-404£0
Total Net Worth £-404£0

Previous Names

  • NEW LEAF MUSIC LIMITED, active until 22 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BUTLER, Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1963

    3
    Beacon Mews
    South Road
    Weybridge
    Surrey
    KT13 9DZ
    United Kingdom

  • CROFT, Ian Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Entrepeneur

    Month of birth: March 1975

    3
    Beacon Mews
    South Road
    Weybridge
    Surrey
    KT13 9DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60N3Y37. Transaction: MzE2OTI4MjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IN85XK. Transaction: MzE2MDc5MTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537QYP6. Transaction: MzE0NDQ0OTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H0V5T6. Transaction: MzEzMjU0MzA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ES9VU. Transaction: MzExODQzNjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3C9SMBF. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2014 Change of name notice

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3C9SMBF. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMjk2ODIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZHAUKP. Transaction: MzA5MjQ5Nzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.