GDS Digital Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08845600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
GDS Digital Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

QUEEN SQUARE HOUSE
18-21 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NH

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 4NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08845600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCELERATE (SERVICES) LIMITED, active until 12 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GREEN, Emily

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 January 2014

     

    16
    Queen Square
    Bristol
    BS1 4NT
    United Kingdom

  • GREEN, Spencer David

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    16
    Queen Square
    Bristol
    BS1 4NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LXFUEQ. Transaction: MzE2NDU5NDA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 Registration of charge 088456000001, created on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5ICNFS0. Transaction: MzE2MDQyNTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5C777BM. Transaction: MzE1NDE2OTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58X6W5S. Transaction: MzE1MDcxNzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56SE1WW. Transaction: MzE0ODM3OTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YMZOKZ. Transaction: MzEzOTc4MTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GL2IZN. Transaction: MzEzMjE5MTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403EG2H. Transaction: MzExNjI4MDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Queen Square House 18-21 Queen Square Bristol BS1 4NH England to Queen Square House 18-21 Queen Square Bristol BS1 4NH on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403EG29. Transaction: MzExNjI3Njc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 16 Queen Square Bristol BS1 4NT United Kingdom to Queen Square House 18-21 Queen Square Bristol BS1 4NH on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403EF00. Transaction: MzExNjI3NjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A31EJK7S. Transaction: MzA5NDQ3MTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 January 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZJZKYR. Transaction: MzA5MjYwOTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.