3s Motors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08847360

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3s Motors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registered Address

CHURCHILL HOUSE, 59
LICHFIELD STREET
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS4 2BX

There are 213 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS4 2BX

Registration Data

Company Number

08847360

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2015

Returns Next Due

13 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PAUL.K MOTORS LTD, active until 1 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SANGHERA, Luke

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1993

    8
    Sawmill Close
    Walsall
    WS2 4LX
    United Kingdom

  • KHERA, Inderpal Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    17
    Jeson Road
    Walsall
    WS1 3AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTA0NjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTM5ODA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 40 Lichfield Street Walsall WS1 1UU to Churchill House, 59 Lichfield Street Walsall WS4 2BX on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X468VGM1. Transaction: MzEyMjAwODU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DE9FE. Transaction: MzEyMDQzNTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Luke Sanghera as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44DASQY. Transaction: MzEyMDMxMDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Inderpal Singh Khera as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44DAQ8B. Transaction: MzEyMDMwOTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413U8JK. Transaction: MzExNzE1MjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMLP2R. Transaction: MzA5MjY4MzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.