All Aspects Drylining & Plastering Limited

Company Registration Number: 08847492

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Aspects Drylining & Plastering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Waterlooville, Hampshire.

Registered Address

WELLESLEY HOUSE
204 LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7AN

There are 943 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO7 7AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08847492

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2015

Returns Next Due

13 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALL ASPECTS BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 19 March 2015

Company Officers

  • GARFOOT, Jason Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1953

    Wellesley House
    204 London Road
    Waterlooville
    Hampshire
    PO7 7AN

  • GOODING, Lewis Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: February 1984

    Wellesley House
    204 London Road
    Waterlooville
    Hampshire
    PO7 7AN
    England

  • WATERMAN, Luke David

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

    Resigned on 18 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: December 1984

    Wellesley House
    204 London Road
    Waterlooville
    Hampshire
    PO7 7AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTA0Njc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTU5MjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1T1E1. Transaction: MzEzMzEyMzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43KKDLV. Transaction: MzExOTU2NTgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Jason Richard Garfoot as a director on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43FCX7M. Transaction: MzExOTQwNTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Luke David Waterman as a director on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43FCWA5. Transaction: MzExOTQwNTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43FCYJG. Transaction: MzExOTQ3NTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FCTMO. Transaction: MzExOTQwNDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMLYOW. Transaction: MzA5MjY4NjQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 16:31:54 +0100