Acceptus Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08847496

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acceptus Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E16 1TF

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E16 1TF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,083
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,083
Current Liabilities £4,594
Net Current Assets £-1,511
Total Net Worth £1,511

Previous Names

  • DE CLEANING SERVICES LTD, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ESTEVEZ, Daniel


    Appointed on 16 January 2014


    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1983

    Flat 4 Alexandra House
    Wesley Avenue
    E16 1TF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2OM15. Transaction: MzE0MDIyMzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L11GRU. Transaction: MzEzNjIwNTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45QNIIA. Transaction: MzEyMTQ4ODQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HQYNZU. Transaction: MzEwOTE1MDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMLZ2I. Transaction: MzA5MjY4NjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.