Albion Arboriculture Limited

Company Registration Number: 08848194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Arboriculture Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Sutton, Surrey.

Registered Address

FLAT 4 106 BENHILL AVENUE
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4DL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM1 4DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08848194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

02400 - Support services to forestry

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2014

Returns Next Due

13 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALBION ARBORICULTURAL LIMITED, active until 21 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MORSS, James Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    Flat 4
    106 Benhill Avenue
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM1 4DL

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2ODUwNDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NDE0NTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr James Morss on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A4YFJMS0. Transaction: MzEzOTY0MDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Rock Barn 10a Fen Road Little Hale Sleaford Lincolnshire NG34 9BD England to Flat 4 106 Benhill Avenue Sutton Surrey SM1 4DL on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4YFJMS8. Transaction: MzEzOTY0MDE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzOTU0NTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjM5NTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 252a Grantham Road Sleaford NG34 7NX to Rock Barn 10a Fen Road Little Hale Sleaford Lincolnshire NG34 9BD on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X495757F. Transaction: MzEyNDcyMjc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EUV3L. Transaction: MzExODQ2MDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZZIN9T. Transaction: MzA5MzAyOTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZMN91F. Transaction: MzA5MjY5NjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 08:51:13 +0100