The Rock Enterprises Inc C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08849411

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ADL 37TH FLOOR
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 5AA

There are 937 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Rock Enterprises Inc C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Canary Wharf.

Registration Data

Company Number

08849411

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £21,014£364
of which Cash £21,014£364
Total Assets £21,014£364
Current Liabilities £30,214£15,115
Net Current Assets £-9,200£-14,751
Total Net Worth £-9,200£-14,751

Previous Names

  • THE ROCK ENTERPRISES INC LIMITED, active until 28 November 2014
  • GLOBAL COMMODITIES EXCHANGE LTD, active until 3 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 10:42:55 +0000