Alten Strategic Limited

Company Registration Number: 08849795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 29217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alten Strategic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08849795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,005£2,290£1,566
of which Cash £0£2,290£1,566
Total Assets £14,005£2,290£1,566
Current Liabilities £14,686£1,845£1,526
Net Current Assets £-681£445£40
Total Net Worth £191£445£40

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE LAW LIMITED, active until 7 January 2016
  • STRATEGIC ADVISERS LIMITED, active until 23 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.137.159 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 20:25:54 +0100