Alternative Children'S Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08850694

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

308 ROOKERY ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B21 9QG

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B21 9QG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Children'S Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08850694

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA213141

Registration Start Date

24 October 2016

Registration Expiry Date

23 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 January 2016

Returns Next Due

14 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE CHILDREN SERVICES LTD, active until 20 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 05:59:19 +0100