Ambiance Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08852972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ambiance Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Thame, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

13 LANGDALE ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX9 3WJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX9 3WJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08852972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 7 December 2015

Company Officers

  • BENNETT, Arthur Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1948

    Willowtree Marina
    West Quay Drive
    Hayes
    Middlesex
    UB4 9TA
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6WTIZ. Transaction: MzE2MzU0MzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8SDCG. Transaction: MzE2MjM1MzY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VX7U0. Transaction: MzE0MjAwMDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Willowtree Marina West Quay Drive Hayes Middlesex UB4 9TA to 13 Langdale Road Thame Oxfordshire OX9 3WJ on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50VX7TS. Transaction: MzE0MjAwMDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LOFC81. Transaction: MzEzNjkzMzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42ESOXY. Transaction: MzExODQ0MDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ESH0A. Transaction: MzExODQzODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Vincent Bennett on 26 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X30F05QQ. Transaction: MzA5MzM0NDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 13 Langdale Road Thame Oxfordshire OX9 3WJ England on 26 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30F05L9. Transaction: MzA5MzM0NDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZZFEQP. Transaction: MzA5MjkzMTcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.