Accommodation Locator Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08855339

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accommodation Locator Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3LF

There are 948 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 3LF

Registration Data

Company Number

08855339

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • J.A.M.C. LTD, active until 30 March 2015

Company Officers

  • POTTS, Derek Norman Edwin

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1961

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 3LF
    United Kingdom

  • CHHATRALIA, Nita Naresh

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

    Resigned on 21 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1957

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 3LF
    United Kingdom

  • SPW DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2014

    Resigned on 21 January 2014

    Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
    London
    N3 3LF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5H4PG1T. Transaction: MzE1OTc4NDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537U7NN. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4NDAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Derek Norman Edwin Potts on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X537TKJ5. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3NzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Derek Norman Edwin Potts on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X537TJIA. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3Njk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JO1377. Transaction: MzEzNTA0MzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Derek Norman Edwin Potts on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48MZPDF. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2015 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A44FM4IX. Transaction: MzEyMTE0ODgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Spw Directors Limited as a director on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44SXBAX. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Nita Naresh Chhatralia as a director on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44SXBAP. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNjk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Derek Norman Edwin Potts as a director on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44SXBBT. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442X6W1. Transaction: MzEyMDE4NTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41JHH0R. Transaction: MzExNzY0ODMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3022I6O. Transaction: MzA5MzA0MTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.