08856916 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08856916

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2nd Floor Bristol Arms
Bristol Hill
Ipswich
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP91PU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08856916 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2014. It was dissolved on 13 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

08856916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

22 January 2014

Dissolution Date

13 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

19 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JAVA BLUE LTD, active until 28 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 18:14:03 +0000