9x Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08862425

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9x Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

WINDSOR HOUSE
HUMBERSTONE LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE4 9HA

There are 934 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE4 9HA

Registration Data

Company Number

08862425

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £91,472£97,970
of which Cash £91,472£97,970
Total Assets £91,472£97,970
Current Liabilities £54,125£39,241
Net Current Assets £37,347£58,729
Total Net Worth £41,001£60,398

Previous Names

  • ACTUARE CONSULTING LTD, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Anand

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Is & Management Consultancy Services

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Windsor House
    Humberstone Lane
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE4 9HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 17 Bescot Crescent Walsall WS1 4DQ to Windsor House Humberstone Lane Leicester Leicestershire LE4 9HA on 16 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CXUXH6. Transaction: MzE4MzA3NjkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZMH5NL. Transaction: MzE2ODI0ODM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X599IR74. Transaction: MzE1MDkyNTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X508HJ1L. Transaction: MzE0MTUzMDMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Anand Patel on 7 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X508HJ1D. Transaction: MzE0MTQzNDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I4G5OZ. Transaction: MzEzMzIwNTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DMQV16. Transaction: MzEyODg3MjQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anand Patel on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40B8V60. Transaction: MzExNjQ3NzQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 February 2015 Annual return made up to 27 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40B8VZK. Transaction: MzExNjQ3NzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andy Patel on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32L19QQ. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30CHMWG. Transaction: MzA5MzMzNTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:22:12 +0100