Pegasus Agriculture Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08863066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pegasus Agriculture Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6TH FLOOR
2 KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 6JP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 6JP

Registration Data

Company Number

08863066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2015

Returns Next Due

15 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AGROLOGY LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CT SECRETARIES LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    22
    Base Point
    Folkestone
    Kent
    CT19 4RH
    England

  • ALMAS, Mahmood

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Bahraini

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    Cetadil Tower
    Al Abraj
    Dubai
    Uae
    233601
    Uae

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDY5NjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Mutton Oaks Binfield United Kingdom RG128ZL to 6th Floor 2 Kingdom Street London W2 6JP on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JCN9SH. Transaction: MzEzNDI4MDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IWYBKY. Transaction: MzEzMzk4MzA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IWYC3C. Transaction: MzEzMzkwMjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BMJMI. Transaction: MzExNzMzODM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30HIWE0. Transaction: MzA5MzM1NDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.