Accel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08871032

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

1-5 THE PARADE
MONARCH WAY
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG2 7HT

There are 77 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 7HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08871032

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • MEVALAND LIMITED, active until 23 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ALIMOVA, Durdona

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Uzbek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1989

    Flat 72, City Gate House
    399-425 Eastern Avenue
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 6LQ
    England

  • SAYDIGANIEV, Muzaffarkhon

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

    Resigned on 16 June 2015

    Nationality: Uzbek

    Occupation: Business Development Manager

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Unit 4
    738 Barking Road
    London
    E13 9LB
    United Kingdom

  • TUVALOV, Zafar

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

    Resigned on 22 May 2014

    Nationality: Uzbek

    Occupation: Marketing Manager

    Month of birth: February 1976

    Unit 4
    738 Barking Road
    London
    E13 9LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxMTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYyMDY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5E4MDBF. Transaction: MzE1NjE2MDM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51H0IB7. Transaction: MzE0MjczOTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXBXLC. Transaction: MzEzODMxMjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 738 Barking Road London E13 9LB to 1-5 the Parade Monarch Way Ilford Essex IG2 7HT on 9 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DEYMCG. Transaction: MzEyODY1NzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NLWPT. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Muzaffarkhon Saydiganiev as a director on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49NLWR6. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 June 2015 Appointment of Mrs Durdona Alimova as a director on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49NLWPL. Transaction: MzEyNTI2NTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDA0MTE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38FJ2BF. Transaction: MzEwMDU4Mzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Zafar Tuvalov as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38FINPL. Transaction: MzEwMDUyNTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PJYAB. Transaction: MzA5MzY3NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.