1st Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08871733

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1-3 BRADFORD BUSINESS PARK
KINGS GATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD1 4SJ

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD1 4SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08871733

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £124,780£1
of which Cash £29,150£1
Total Assets £124,780£1
Current Liabilities £16,436£0
Net Current Assets £108,344£1
Total Net Worth £108,344£1

Previous Names

  • MAYBOURNE TRADING LIMITED, active until 18 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BUNKER, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    1-3
    Bradford Business Park
    Kings Gate
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD1 4SJ
    England

  • MOHAMMED, Suhail

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1975

    1-3 Bradford Business Park
    Bradford Business Park
    Kings Gate
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD1 4SJ
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5222O2J. Transaction: MzE0MzM5OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZFVF4. Transaction: MzE0MzI5NDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Suhail Mohammed as a director on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51ZFVEW. Transaction: MzE0MzI5NDMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Appointment of Robert Bunker as a director on 8 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50DPHF3. Transaction: MzE0MTU1MDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to 1-3 Bradford Business Park Kings Gate Bradford West Yorkshire BD1 4SJ on 9 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50DPGPV. Transaction: MzE0MTU1MDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50DPGMR. Transaction: MzE0MTU1MDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HWBZWY. Transaction: MzEzMjgxMjY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X455W8E0. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31XJD5C. Transaction: MzA5NDY4OTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PLW68. Transaction: MzA5MzY5NDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.