Allied Carpets and Flooring Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08872067

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Carpets and Flooring Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2014. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden
London
England
WC2H 9JQ

There are 19007 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08872067

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 January 2014

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLIED CARPETS & FLOORING LIMITED, active until 19 February 2014

Company Officers

  • HODGES, Richard Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: May 1977

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

  • HODGES, Robert Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: September 1969

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDU2NTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk0MDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A321JKT6. Transaction: MzA5NDc3MjYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A321JKSY. Transaction: MzA5NDc3MjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30PMPEZ. Transaction: MzA5MzcwMzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.