Alans Tek Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08872788

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alans Tek Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge.

Registered Address

27 MOORCROFT
HARLINGTON ROAD
UXBRIDGE
ENGLAND
UB8 3HD

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB8 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08872788

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £286
of which Cash £286
Total Assets £286
Current Liabilities £5,622
Net Current Assets £-5,336
Total Net Worth £-5,336

Previous Names

  • ADAM LAB LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MOSLEHZADEH, Azad

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Computer Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1967

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3MTM3MTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzUwMTg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EOLEA. Transaction: MzE0Njg5Mjc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Moorcroft Harlington Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 3HD England to 27 Moorcroft Harlington Road Uxbridge UB8 3HD on 18 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X556KCL7. Transaction: MzE0NjUxNTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to 27 Moorcroft Harlington Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 3HD on 15 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50T910Z. Transaction: MzE0MTkwMDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFB5IJ. Transaction: MzEzNDM5NDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43S9ALV. Transaction: MzExOTcwNTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 20 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43KMUE3. Transaction: MzExOTU5MDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A42DC4EO. Transaction: MzExOTEyOTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42DC4EG. Transaction: MzExOTEyOTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZNUDS3. Transaction: MzExNjI4NjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30S7F8P. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1MTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.