G. E. Installations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08872801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 DAVID EMMOTT WALK
STEETON
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD20 6FP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD20 6FP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
G. E. Installations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Keighley, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08872801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £18,579£25,694£10,107
of which Cash £1,422£9,716£5,689
Total Assets £18,579£25,694£10,107
Current Liabilities £18,646£21,520£10,551
Net Current Assets £-67£4,174£-444
Total Net Worth £-1,542£2,487£772

Previous Names

  • A GRIFFIN ELECTRICAL LTD, active until 18 March 2016

Company Officers

  • GRIFFIN, Adam James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Contractors

    Month of birth: February 1989

    8 David Emmott Walk
    Steeton
    Keighley
    West Yorkshire
    BD20 6FP
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 9 April 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X73HKFYY. Transaction: MzIwMjExNjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ZPN2CB. Transaction: MzE5NzYyMDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RIAKQ. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZUDTO9. Transaction: MzE2ODUyNDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 31 Woodsley Fold Thornton Bradford West Yorkshire BD13 3GH to 8 David Emmott Walk Steeton Keighley West Yorkshire BD20 6FP on 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y8L4YI. Transaction: MzE2NjcxMDk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Adam James Griffin on 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5Y8L411. Transaction: MzE2NjcxMDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X530493C. Transaction: MzE0NDM2NDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KBV0B. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4NzY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51BNSXE. Transaction: MzE0MjUxMDg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5115A16. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CMBI7V. Transaction: MzEyNzkzMTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 February 2015 Annual return made up to 2 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41E8E81. Transaction: MzExNzQzNzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 May 2014 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X37UQEPL. Transaction: MzEwMDAyODkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30S7GG2. Transaction: MzA5Mzc1MjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.230.84.215 Tue, 23 Apr 2019 18:53:44 +0100