Agrp Online Limited

Company Registration Number: 08875295

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agrp Online Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Swindon.

Registered Address

4 PARAMOUNT
BECKHAMPTON STREET
SWINDON
SN12SB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN1 2SB

Registration Data

Company Number

08875295

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,026£1,985
of which Cash £1,026£1,985
Total Assets £1,026£1,985
Current Liabilities £3,544£2,105
Net Current Assets £-2,518£-120
Total Net Worth £-2,310£152

Previous Names

  • AK ONLINE LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • AGRAWAL, Ankita

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: November 1985

    4
    Paramount
    Beckhampton Street
    Swindon
    SN12SB
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61ITJBE. Transaction: MzE3MDM3ODEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JG7IC8. Transaction: MzE2MTY5NDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5301XNL. Transaction: MzE0NDMzNjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IRQGA1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2MDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432CS0Q. Transaction: MzExOTExNDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGWldJMTVhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FZWI15. Transaction: MzEwNzE2NTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X30ZUNPF. Transaction: MzA5Mzg0MTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.